Coal Valley News

The first day of school for Boone County students is Aug. 15. The following schedules reflect approximate times for only a few stops.

Pickup time for your child may be estimated by order of stops listed.

n SCOTT AREA: Scott High, Madison Middle, Brookview, Madison Elementary & Ramage

n SHERMAN AREA: Sherman High, Sherman Jr. High, Ashford-Rumble, Sherman Elementary & Whitesville

n VAN AREA: Van Jr/Sr High & Van Elementary

SCOTT AREA

Route #SC-1 Bus #085

(Special needs) 119 & Danville

Secondary a.m. run

Mouth of Low Gap 119 side- 6:53, 3rd Ave West Madison- 7:05

Secondary p.m. run

Mouth of Low Gap 119 side- 2:50, 3rd Ave West Madison- 3:00

Elementary a.m. run

Head of Little Horse Creek- 7:43, Easter Hollow Camp Creek Road- 8:00, Corridor G Hill Road-8:07, Mouth of Price Branch-8:25

Elementary p.m. run

Corridor G Hill Road-3:49, Easter Hollow Camp Creek Road-4:01, Head of Little Horse Creek Rd-4:16, South Madison Bridge-4:45

Route #SC-2 Bus #185

Quinland-Uneeda

(elementary evening only/video world, Madison baptist church, South Madison Bridge)

Secondary a.m. run

Quinland Bridge-6:41, Trace Branch Road Bridge-6:47, Griffith's Branch Bridge-6:54, Larry's Pharmacy-7:03, Turley St-7:07

Secondary p.m. run

Turley St-2:53, Larry's Pharmacy-2:58, Griffith's Branch Bridge-3:07, Quinland Bridge-3:10, Trace Branch Road Bridge-3:16

Elementary a.m. run

Old Pre-K-7:52, Quinland Bridge-7:56, Trace Branch Road Bridge-8:02, Griffith's Branch Bridge-8:15, Chaney Eye Care-8:20

Elementary p.m. run

Old Video World-3:48, Madison Baptist Church-3:50, South Madison Bridge-3:55, Old Pre-k-4:00, Trace Branch Road Bridge-4:15

Route #SC-3 Bus #194

Hewett-Missouri Fork- Jeffrey

Secondary a.m. run

Head of Missouri Fork-6:25, Logan Co Line-6:37, Hewett Post Office-6:42, Jones Branch-6:45, Jeffrey Church-6:46

Secondary p.m. run

Jones Branch-3:03, Jeffrey Church-3:04, Hewett Post Office-3:05, Head of Missouri Fork-3:15, Logan Co Line-3:30

Elementary a.m. run

Head of Missouri Fork-8:00, Logan Co Line-8:09, Missouri Fork Bridge-8:12

Elementary p.m. run

Missouri Bridge-3:50, Logan Co Line-3:53, Head of Missouri Fork-3:55

Route #SC-4 Bus #184

Meadow Fork-Jeffrey, (secondary afternoon only/Hospital Bottom, Miller Hill)

Secondary a.m. run

Dent Fork-6:20, Head of Meadow Fork-6:30, Jeffrey Post Office-6:52

Secondary p.m. run

Jeffrey Post Office-3:15, Dent Fork-3:25, Head of Meadow Fork-3:30

Elementary a.m. run

Dent Fork-7:51, Head of Meadow Fork-7:55, Jeffrey Post Office-8:18

Elementary p.m. run

Jeffrey Post Office-3:56, Dent Fork-4:20, Head of Meadow Fork-4:22

Route #SC-5 bus #192

Foster- left side Foster Hollow

Secondary a.m. run

Cantley Branch-6:33, Foster side foot of Drawdy-6:37, Post Office-6:56, Foster Hollow Candy Lane-6:42, Turnaround Left Hand Foster Hollow-6:48

Secondary p.m. run

Cantley Branch-3:01, Post Office- 3:04, Foot of Drawdy Turnaround-3:06, Timberwood Drive-3:10, Foster Hollow Candy Lane-3:14, Turnaround Left Hand Foster Hollow-3:22

Elementary a.m. run

Cantley Branch-7:47, Foot of Drawdy Turnaround-7:51, Bear Wallow-8:00, Left Hand Turnaround-8:05, Left hand Foster Road/Rock Creek Road-8:10, Timberwood Drive-8:13

Elementary p.m. run

Cantley Branch-3:53, Foot of Drawdy Turnaround-3:59, Left Hand Foster Hollow-4:03, Left Hand Foster Hollow Turnaround-4:14

Route #SC-6 bus #102

Morrisvale

Secondary a.m. run

Cameo Turnaround-6:30, Maple Hill Church-6:35, Turnaround 6:40, Dog Fork 6:47, Mouth of Morrisvale-6:53, Hill Cemetery-6:58, Corridor G-7:03

Secondary p.m. run

Corridor G-3:00, Mouth of Morrisvale 3:10, Dog Fork-3:16, Turnaround-3:23, Maple Hill Church-3:28, Cameo Turnaround-3:30

Elementary a.m. run

Cameo Turnaround-7:45, Maple Hill Church-7:50, Doddson Fork Turnaround-7:55, Dog Fork-8:00, Mouth of Morrisvale-8:06, Hill Cemetery- 8:10, Corridor G-8:15

Elementary p.m. run

Corridor G-3:55, Hill Cemetery-4:00, Mouth of Morrisvale-4:05, Dog Fork-4:11, Cameo Turnaround-4:15, Maple Hill Church-4:18, Doddson Fork Turnaround-4:25

Route #SC-7 Bus #104

Newport- Country Estates- West Madison

Secondary a.m. run

Country Estates-6:38, Mouth of Newport-6:48, Top of Newport-6:58, Little Bo Peep Daycare-7:05

Secondary p.m. run

Little Bo Peep Daycare-2:51, Mouth of Newport-2:53, Top of Newport-2:59, Country Estates-3:15

Elementary a.m. run

1st Run-West Madison Park-7:36, West Madison-7:45(Madison Elementary)

2nd Run-Mouth of Newport-8:00, Top of Newport-8:10, Little Bo Peep-8:15(Brookview)

Elementary p.m. run

Country Estate-3:50, Little Bo Peep-4:00, West Madison Park-4:10, West Madison-4:12

Route #SC-8 Bus #105

Mud River

Secondary a.m. run

Robert's Cemetery Turnaround-6:26, Tab Drive-6:35, Mud River Warehouse Turnaround 6:38, Jule Hollow Turnaround-6:44, Alma Lane Turnaround/Turtle Creek-6:55

Secondary p.m. run

Alma Lane Turnaround Turtle Creek-2:58, Tab Drive-3:05, Robert's Cemetery Turnaround 3:13

Elementary a.m. run

Robert's Cemetery Turnaround-7:36, Tab Drive-7:45, Mud River Warehouse Turnaround-7:48, Cherry Wood Drive/Cox's Fork-7:55, Jule Hollow Turnaround-7:59, Alma Lane Turnaround/Turtle Creek-8:10

Elementary p.m. run

Alma Lane Turnaround/ Turtle Creek-3:55, Cherry Wood Drive/Cox's Fork-4:10, Jule Hollow Turnaround-4:15, Tab Drive-4:25, Robert's Cemetery Turnaround-4:35

Route #SC-9 Bus #113

Julian- Hill Valley- Little/Middle Horse Creek

Secondary a.m. run

Middle Horse Creek-6:20, Little Horse Creek-6:28, Head of Little Horse Creek-6:33, White Road/Hill Valley Drive-6:45, Hopkin's Road-6:55

Secondary p.m. run

White Road/Hill Valley Drive-3:00, Middle Horse Creek-3:10, Little Horse Creek-3:15, Head of Little Horse Creek-3:20, Mouth of Little Horse Creek-3:30

Elementary a.m. run

Little Horse Creek-7:40, White's Road/Hill Valley Drive-8:00, Hopkin's Road-8:10

Elementary p.m. run

Hopkin's Road-3:50, White's Road/Hill Valley Drive-4:00, Little Horse Creek-4:05

Route #SC-10 Bus #114

Greenview- Washington Heights

Secondary a.m. run

Greenview Turnaround-6:37, Greenview Park-6:44, Route 17-6:50

Secondary p.m. run

Route 17-3:02, Greenview Park-3:06, Greenview Turnaround-3:14

Elementary a.m. run

Bottom of Holly Hills/Haddad Bottom-7:42, Washington Heights-7:45, Big Branch Turnaround-8:00, Greenview Bridge-8:11

Elementary p.m. run

Greenview Bridge-3:45, Big Branch Turnaround-3:57, Washington Heights-4:12, Bottom of Holly hills/Haddad Bottom-4:18

Route #SC-11 Bus #115

Six Mile- (Secondary Only/Low Gap)

Secondary a.m. run

Six Mile Railroad Track-6:30, 119 End of Six Mile-6:45, Low Gap/Vent Drive-6:51, Low Gap Cemetery-6:58

Secondary p.m. run

Low Gap Cemetery-2:58, Vent Drive-3:10, 119 End of Six Mile-3:20, Six Mile Railroad Track-3:32

Elementary a.m. run

Olive Branch Church-7:55, Zatto Road-8:02, Stolling's Branch-8:08, Upland Road-8:12, Ramage Lane-8:20

Elementary p.m. run

Ramage Lane-3:45, Upland Road-3:48, Stolling's Branch-3:52, Zatto Road-4:00, Olive Branch Church-4:10

Route #SC-12 Bus #121

Spars Creek- Holly Hills

Secondary a.m. run

Old Mill Road/Route 17-6:28, Powell Creek Turnaround-6:31, Walker Drive-6:35, Wavy Lane-6:38, Spars Creek-6:40, Spars Creek Turnaround-6:46, Miller Hill-6:51, Holly Hills-6:57

Secondary p.m. run

Haddad Addition/Hospital Bottom-2:55, Miller Hill-3:00, Spars Creek 3:05, Spars CreekTurnaround-3:10, Wavy Lane-3:15, Walker Drive-3:18, Old Mill Road/Rt. 17-3:20, Powell Creek Turnaround-3:23

Elementary a.m. run

Low Gap Route 119 side-7:28, Low Gap Route 17 side-7:40, Navy Lane-7:43, Spars Creek-7:45, Spars Creek Turnaround-7:50, County Estates-8:00, Little Bo Peep-8:08

Elementary p.m. run

Spars Creek-3:56, Spars Creek Turnaround-4:01, Navy Lane-4:05, Low Gap Route 17 side-4:10, Low Gap Route 119 side-4:23

Route #SC-13 Bus #122

Spruce Laurel

Secondary a.m. run

Pauley Lane-6:28, Scout Camp-6:33, Laurel Camp-6:35, Dempsey Exxon-6:40, Ebony Lane Ottawa-6:43, Ottawa Post Office-6:45, Spruce Market-6:47

Secondary p.m. run

Spruce Market-3:00, Ottawa Post Office-3:03, Ebony Lane-3:04, Dempsey Exxon-3:06, Laurel Camp-3:10, Scout Camp-3:15, Pauley Lane-3:20

Elementary a.m. run

Turnaround at the end of Hollow-7:50, Spruce Laurel Church-7:55, Laurel Camp-8:03, Coal Valley-8:06, Dempsey Exxon-8:08, Ebony Lane-8:10, Seacoal-8:13, Bias Branch-8:15

Elementary p.m. run

Bias Branch-3:47, Seacoal-3:51, Ebony Lane-3:55, Dempsey Exxon-3:57, Coal Valley-4:00, Laurel Camp-4:05, Spruce Laurel Church-4:13, End of Hollow Turnaround-4:17

Route #SC-14 Bus #131

Kelly Hollow- Monclo- Mifflin

Secondary a.m. run

Head of Kelly Hollow- 6:05, Monclo/Sharples-6:25, Mifflin-6:30

Secondary p.m. run

Mifflin-3:20, Monclo/Sharples-3:25, Head of Kelly Hollow-4:20

Elementary a.m. run

Donny Hall Lane-7:45, Monclo/Sharples-8:00, Mifflin-8:05

Elementary p.m. run

Mifflin-3:55, Monclo/Sharples-4:00, Donny Hall Lane-4:15

Route #SC-15 Bus #134

Camp Creek

Secondary a.m. run

Drawdy Mountain-6:13, Top of Camp Creek-6:33, Easter Hollow-6:46, Carrow Lane-6:52, Steven's Auto-7:00

Secondary p.m. run

Steven's Auto-3:03, Carrow Lane-3:05, Easter Hollow-3:17, Top of Camp Creek-3:25, Drawdy-3:27

Elementary a.m. run

Top of Camp Creek-7:50, Hill Park-7:54, Easter Hollow-7:56, Carrow Lane-8:02

Elementary p.m. run

Carrow Lane-4:00, Easter Hollow-4:07, Hill Park-4:09, Top of Camp Creek-4:13

Route #SC-16 Bus #141

Rock Creek- Right Fork Of Foster Hollow

Secondary a.m. run

Foster Post Office-6:31, Right Fork Foster Hollow-6:35, PD Fork-6:37, Head Right Fork-6:43, Bus Garage-6:52, Dempsey Lane-6:56, Shaw Branch-7:00

Secondary p.m. run

Shaw Branch-3:00, Dempsey Lane-3:02, Bus Garage-3:05, Foster Post Office-3:08, Right Fork Foster Hollow-3:10, PD Fork-3:12, Head of Right Fork-3:18

Elementary a.m. run

Career Center-7:45, Foster Post Office-7:52, Right Fork Foster Hollow-7:58, PD Fork-8:02, Head of Right Fork-8:10, Bus Garage-8:18, Dempsey Lane-8:20, Shaw Branch-8:21

Elementary p.m. run

Career Center-3:55, Shaw Branch-3:55, Dempsey Lane-3:56, Bus Garage-3:59, Foster Post Office-4:03, Right Fork Foster Hollow-4:05, PD Fork-4:10, Head of Right Fork-4:15

Route #SC-17 Bus #145

(Special Needs) Ottawa To Holly Hills

Secondary a.m. run

Ottawa-6:35, Holly Hills-6:56

Secondary p.m. run

Holly Hills-2:48, Ottawa-3:05

Elementary a.m. run

Ottawa-7:46, Spars Creek-8:02

Elementary p.m. run

Spars Creek 3:55, Ottawa- 4:10

Route #SC-18 Bus #152

Big Ugly- North Fork- Ellis Fork

Secondary a.m. run

Ellis Fork Turnaround-6:43, Mouth of Ellis Fork-6:51, Hilltop Church-6:55, North Fork/Big Ugly Split-6:58, Slab Branch-7:00, Bender's Salvage-7:02

Secondary p.m. run

Bender's Salvage-3:05, Slab Branch-3:07, North Fork/Big Ugly Split-3:08, Hilltop Church-3:09, Mouth of Ellis Fork-3:18, Ellis Fork Turnaround-3:25

Elementary a.m. run

Ellis Fork Turnaround-7:50, Mouth of Ellis Fork-7:58, Hilltop Church-8:03, North Fork/Big Ugly Split-8:05, Slab Branch-8:06, Bender's Salvage-8:10

Elementary p.m. run

Bender's Salvage-4:06, Slab Branch-4:09, North Fork/Big Ugly Split-4:11, Hilltop Church-4:13, Mouth of Ellis Fork-4:22, Ellis Fork Turnaround-4:27

Route #SC-19 Bus #154

Lick Creek

Secondary a.m. run

Head of Lick Creek-6:40, Handley's Funeral Home-7:04

Secondary p.m. run

Lick Creek Only- 2:55

Elementary a.m. run

Head of Lick Creek-7:54, Corner of Riverside Drive/Phipps Ave-8:12, Danville City Park Turnaround-8:14, Tile Works-8:17

Elementary p.m. run

Corner of Riverside Drive/Phipps Ave-3:50, Danville City Park Turnaround-3:55, Tile Works-3:57, Head of Lick Creek-4:15

Route #SC-20 Bus #162

119- Dog Fork- (Secondary Morning Only/Tic Toc Tire/ Bentley Road)

Secondary a.m. run

Perdue Lane-6:35, Hubert Hill-6:37, Lake Branch/County Line Turnaround-6:41, Dog Fork Turnaround-6:50, Beechwood-6:55, Indian Grave Road-7:00, Tic Toc Tire-7:03, Bentley Road-7:05

Secondary p.m. run

Indian Grave Road-2:58, Olive Branch Church-3:00, Perdue Lane-3:06, Hubert Hill-3:08, Lake Branch/County Line Turnaround-3:10, Dog Fork Turnaround-3:20, Beechwood-3:24

Elementary a.m. run

Hubert Hill Turnaround-7:47, Covert Road-7:50, Dog Fork Turnaround-7:53, Beechwood-7:55, Hill Road-8:00, Mouth of Low Gap-8:02, Indian Grave Road-8:04, Tic Toc Tire-8:06, Bentley Road-8:09

Elementary p.m. run

Bentley Road-3:54, Tic Toc Tire-3:58, Indian Grave Road-4:02, Olive Branch Church-4:04, Barker Road-4:06, Covert Road-4:08, Dog Fork Turnaround-4:15, Beechwood-4:20

Route #SC-21 Bus #163

Uneeda (Secondary- Morning Only/South Madison) Elementary Only- Holly Hills/Miller Hill (Morning Only/ Civic Center)

Secondary a.m. run

Head of Jarrell's Branch-6:50, Uneeda Post Office-6:55, Price Hill-6:58, South Madison Bridge-7:00, Old River Road-7:02, Madison Courthouse-7:05

Secondary p.m. run

Madison Courthouse-2:48, Old River Road-3:00, Price Hill-3:05, Uneeda Post Office-3:10, Head of Jarrell's Branch-3:15

Elementary a.m. run

Uneeda Post Office-7:40, Head of Jarrell's Branch-7:45, Price Hill-7:55, Old River Road-8:00, Holly Hills-8:05, Miller Hill-8:08, Madison Civic Center-8:12

Elementary p.m. run

Holly Hills-3:48, Miller Hill-3:52, Old River Road-3:58, Price Hill-4:07, Uneeda Post Office-4:09, Jarrell's Branch-4:10

Route #SC-40 Bus #073

Evening Run Only-Danville/Cox's Fork

Secondary p.m. run

Handley's Funeral Home-2:55, Long Branch-3:00, Cox's Fork-3:05, Jule Hollow-3:10, Tic Toc Tire-3:17, Bentley Road-3:18

Elementary p.m. run

K-Bo's-3:55, Little Bo Peep-3:57, Price Branch-4:00, Trumin Street- 4:03, Newport-4:04, Country Estates-4:10

SHERMAN AREA

Route #SH-22 Bus #142

Stringer's Branch- Drawdy- Peytona- Bloomingrose

Secondary a.m. run

Bottom of Drawdy Mountain-6:40, Stringer's Branch Turnaround-6:46, Laurel Branch Road-6:47, Peytona-7:00, Bloomingrose Bridge-7:08

Secondary p.m. run

Bloomingrose Bridge-2:50, Peytona-2:55, Laurel Branch Road-3:25, Bottom of Drawdy Mountain-3:30, Stringer's Branch Turnaround-3:35

Elementary a.m. run

Bottom of Drawdy Mountain-7:40, Stringer's Branch Turnaround-7:46, Laurel Branch Road-7:47, Peytona-7:58, Bloomingrose Bridge-8:08

Elementary p.m. run

Bloomingrose Bridge-3:50, Peytona-4:00, Laurel Branch Road-4:15, Bottom of Drawdy Mountain-4:25, Stringer's Branch Turnaround-4:30

Route #SH-23 Bus #031

Twin Poplar- Keith

Secondary a.m. run

Janie Ave-6:35, Armstrong Funeral Home-6:40, Twin Poplar-6:50

Secondary p.m. run

Twin Poplar-3:05, Janie Ave-3:15, Armstrong Funeral Home-3:25

Elementary a.m. run

Chickasaw Village-7:47, Keith-7:55, Twin Poplar-8:05, Sylvester-8:10

Elementary p.m. run

Sylvester-3:50, Twin Poplar-4:00, Keith-4:10, Chickasaw Village-4:20

Route #SH-24 Bus #193

White Oak- Emmons- (Secondary Only-Short Creek)

Secondary a.m. run

Emmons Turnaround-6:00, White Oak-6:20, Ashford Underpass-6:35, Short Creek-6:45

Secondary p.m. run

Short Creek-3:00, Ashford Underpass-3:17, White Oak-3:30, Emmon's Turn Around-4:30

Elementary a.m. run

Emmons Turnaround-7:45, White Oak-8:05, Ashford Lane-8:17, E-Mart-8:19

Elementary p.m. run

E-Mart-3:55, Ashford Lane-4:00, White Oak-4:15, Emmons Turnaround-4:30

Route #SH-25 Bus #111

(Special Needs) Whitesville- Fosterville- Sylvester

Secondary a.m. run

Whitesville Coal Camp-6:45

Secondary p.m. run

Whitesville Coal Camp-3:10

Elementary a.m. run

Joe's Creek-7:53

Elementary p.m. run

Racine Hill-4:07, Short Creek-4:23

Route #SH-26 Bus #133

Ridgeview-Nellis- Costa

Secondary a.m. run

Ridgeview Mountain-6:10, Walker Hollow-6:17, Bricktown Turnaround-6:23, Reston Lane-6:35, Ridgeview Mountain-6:38

Secondary p.m. run

Ridgeview Mountain-3:13, Reston Lane-3:16, Walker Hollow-3:26, Bricktown Turnaround-3:30, John's Hollow-3:35

Elementary a.m. run

Ridgeview Mountain-7:30, Bricktown Turnaround-7:50, Costa-7:59

Elementary p.m. run

Costa-3:55, Bricktown Turnaround-4:05, Ridgeview Mountain-4:30

Route #SH-27 Bus #135

(Special Needs) Ashford- Costa- Short Creek- Racine

Secondary a.m. run

John's Hollow-6:35, Costa-6:38, Ashford-6:45

Secondary p.m. run

Ashford-3:25, Costa-3:35

Elementary a.m. run

Ridgeview-7:45, Bricktown-7:50, Ashford-7:55, Short Creek-8:10

Elementary p.m. run

Ashford-4:20, Bricktown-4:25, John's Hollow-4:30, Ridgeview-4:35

Route #SH-28 Bus #143

Ashford Main Road- Epling Hollow- Casey Fork- Ashford Hill

Secondary a.m. run

Ashford Hill-6:15, Main Road-6:20, Casey Fork-6:30, Epling Hollow-6:40

Secondary p.m. run

Epling Hollow-3:15, Casey Fork-3:20, Main Road-3:30, Ashford Hill-3:35

Elementary a.m. run

Ashford Main Road-7:50, Epling Hollow-8:00, Casey Fork-8:10

Elementary p.m. run

Casey Fork-3:55, Epling Hollow-4:00, Main Road-4:05

Route #SH-29 Bus #144

Toney's Branch- Main Road To Sherman Elementary

Secondary a.m. run

Toney's Branch Turnaround-6:55, Apartments-7:05, Mouth of Tony's Branch-7:07, Rosewood Estates-7:09, Adler Lane-7:10, Daycare-7:12

Secondary p.m. run

Daycare-2:55, Adler Lane-2:59, Rosewood Estates-3:01, Mouth of Tony's Branch-3:03, Apartments-3:07, Head of Tony's Branch-3:12

NO Elementary a.m. run

Elementary p.m. run

Daycare-3:55, V-Mart-3:57, Eden's Lane-4:00, Sharlow Drive-4:02, Rosewood Estates-4:03, Toney's Branch-4:09, Toney's Branch Turnaround-4:15

Route #SH-30 Bus #151

Peytona- White Oak- Round Bottom- (Secondary Only/Racine Hill)- (Elementary Morning Only/Toney's Branch)

Secondary a.m. run

White Oak-6:40, Round Bottom-6:55, Racine Hill-7:00, Main Road-7:05

Secondary p.m. run

Main Road-2:50, Racine Hill-2:55, Round Bottom-3:05, White Oak-3:15

Elementary a.m. run

White Oak-7:35, Round Bottom-7:50, Toney's Branch-8:00

Elementary p.m. run

Round Bottom-4:00, White Oak-4:20

Route #SH-31 Bus #153

Prenter- Sandlick- Jew Hollow

Secondary a.m. run

Prenter Turnaround-6:40, Jew Hollow-6:52, Sandlick-6:59

Secondary p.m. run

Sandlick-2:59, Jew Hollow-3:09, Prenter Turnaround-3:23

Elementary a.m. run

Prenter Turnaround-7:58, Jew Hollow-8:06, Sandlick-8:20

Elementary p.m. run

Sandlick Turnaround-4:08, Jew Hollow-4:16, Prenter Turnaround-4:30

Route #SH-32 Bus #161

Whitesvillle- Sylvester

Secondary a.m. run

Head of Seng Creek-6:45, Mouth of Seng Creek-6:53, Coal River Hardware-6:55, Dog Patch-6:57

Secondary p.m. run

Dog Patch-3:04, Coal River Hardware-3:06, Mouth of Seng Creek-3:08, Head of Seng Creek-3:15

Elementary a.m. run

Head of Seng Creek-7:50, Mouth of Seng Creek-7:57, Dollar General-7:59, Blue Pennant-8:03, Whitesville/Middle-8:07, Whitesville/Backstreet-8:10, Coal Camp-8:13

Elementary p.m. run

Coal Camp-3:45, Whitesville/Middle-3:47, Whitesville/Back Street-3:50, Blue Pennant-3:59, Dollar General-4:05, Mouth of Seng Creek-4:07, Head of Seng Creek-4:15

Route #SH-33 Bus #182

Fostersville- Cooperstown- (Secondary/Keith, Orgas)

Secondary a.m. run

Keith-6:45, Orgas-6:50, Fosterville-7:00, Kirby-7:05

Secondary p.m. run

Kirby-2:57, Fosterville-3:02, Orgas-3:12, Keith-3:17

Elementary a.m. run

Seth Country Store-7:30, Cooperstown Curve-7:37, Fostersville Curve-7:47, Chickasaw Turnaround, Ruby Street-7:52, Amazing Grace Church-7:54, Kirbyton-7:57, Prenter Bridge-8:03, High School Lane-8:06

Elementary p.m. run

High School Lane-4:00, Prenter Bridge-4:02, Kirbyton-4:08, Amazing Grace Church-4:12, Ruby Street-4:14, Cooperstown Curve-4:25, Fosterville Curve-4:30

Route #SH-34 Bus #183

Joe's Creek- Lower Seth

Secondary a.m. run

Main Road/Joe's Creek Turnaround-6:45, Left Fork/Joe's Creek-6:55, Main Road/Joe's Creek-7:05, Sherman Elementary-7:08, All About Kids-7:10, Lower Seth-7:13

Secondary p.m. run

Lower Seth-2:58, All About Kids-3:00, Sherman Elementary-3:02, Main Road /Joe's Creek-3:05, Left Fork/Joe's Creek-3:15, Main Road/Joe's Creek Turnaround-3:25

NO Elementary a.m. run

Elementary p.m. run

Main Road/Joe's Creek-4:05, Left Fork/Joe's Creek-4:10, Main Road/Joe's Creek-4:20, Turnaround-4:28

VAN AREA

Route #V-35 Bus #195

Greenwood

Secondary a.m. run

Greenwood-6:20, Grant's Grocery-6:40

Secondary p.m. run

Grant's Grocery-3:00, Greenwood-3:10

Elementary a.m. run

James Creek-7:40, Grant's Grocery-8:00

Elementary p.m. run

Grant's Grocery-4:00, James Creek-4:20

Route #V-36 Bus #112

Uneeda- Quinland- Robinson-Van

Secondary a.m. run

Uneeda-6:40, Quinland-6:45, Robinson-6:50, Bigston-6:55

Secondary p.m. run

Bigston-3:45, Robinson-3:48, Quinland-3:58, Uneeda-3:57

Elementary a.m. run

Uneeda-8:05, Quinland-8:07, Robinson-8:10, Bigston-8:13, Van-8:17

Elementary p.m. run

Van-3:45, Bigston-3:47, Robinson3:52, Quinland-3:55, Uneeda-3:59

Route #V-37 Bus #124

(Special Needs)

Secondary a.m. run

Lindytown-6:38, Twilight-6:45, Bandytown-6:47, Gordon-6:56

Secondary p.m. run

Gordon-2:49, Bandytown-2:58, Twilight-3:00, Lindytown-3:05

Elementary a.m. run

Frog Alley-7:50, B&E Auto-7:56, Wharton Fire Department-7:57, Shawnee Trail-7:59, Dry Branch-8:02

Elementary p.m. run

Shawnee Trail-3:55, Wharton Fire Department-3:57, B&E Auto-3:58, Frog Alley-4:05

Route #V-38 Bus #132

Wharton- Bim- Cazy- Bob White- (Elementary Morning Only/Twilight-Bandytown)

Secondary a.m. run

Frog Alley-6:38, Wharton Railroad Tracks-6:41, Bim-6:46, Cazy Bridge-6:50, Bob White-6:52

Secondary p.m. run

Bob White-2:51, Cazy Bridge-2:53, Bim-2:57, Wharton Railroad Tracks-3:05, Frog Alley-3:10

Elementary a.m. run

Lindytown-7:25, Bandytown-7:31, Browns Branch-7:37, Gordon-7:40, Bim-7:55, Bob White-8:05

Elementary p.m. run

Bob White-3:51, Bim-4:01

Route #V-39 Bus #181

William's Mountain- (Elementary Evening Only/Twilight-Bandytown)

Secondary a.m. run

Ridge Road/William's Mountain-6:35, William's Mountain Church of Christ-6:51, Fire Tower Road-6:54, Gordon Church-7:06, Y&O Lane-7:08

Secondary p.m. run

Y&O Lane-2:52, Gordon Church-2:54, Fire Tower Road-3:06, William's Mountain Church of Christ-3:09, Ridge Road-3:13

Elementary a.m. run

Fire Tower Road-8:00, Gordon Church-8:12, Y&O Camp-8:16, Freedie Church-8:20

Elementary p.m. run

Y&O Camp-3:53, Brown's Branch Church-3:58, Bandytown-4:03, Twilight Church-4:09, Lindytown-4:13, Gordon Church-4:29, Fire Tower Road-4:45